Soggy Bottom Farm Airport
US-12840 · Winchester, US · elevation 912 ft
▶ Watch US-12840 live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7/25 | 2,266 ft | Turf | no |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Soggy Bottom Farm Airport?
- The ICAO code of Soggy Bottom Farm Airport is US-12840.
- Where is Soggy Bottom Farm Airport located?
- Soggy Bottom Farm Airport is located in Winchester, US at 37.9353, -84.2885, at an elevation of 912 ft.
- How many runways does Soggy Bottom Farm Airport have?
- Soggy Bottom Farm Airport has 1 runway: 7/25.
- How can I watch live air traffic at US-12840?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=US-12840 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Soggy Bottom Farm Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Blue Grass Airport (KLEX) · Central Kentucky Regional Airport (KI39) · Julian Carroll Airport (KJKL) · London-Corbin Airport/Magee Field (KLOZ) · Lake Cumberland Regional Airport (KSME) · Bowman Field (KLOU)