Airspace Theater

Painter Field

US-4755 · Painter, US · elevation 40 ft

▶ Watch US-4755 live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
3/211,200 ftGRSno

About

What is the ICAO code of Painter Field?
The ICAO code of Painter Field is US-4755.
Where is Painter Field located?
Painter Field is located in Painter, US at 37.5670, -75.7945, at an elevation of 40 ft.
How many runways does Painter Field have?
Painter Field has 1 runway: 3/21.
How can I watch live air traffic at US-4755?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=US-4755 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Painter Field live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Langley Air Force Base (KLFI) · Newport News Williamsburg International Airport (KPHF) · Norfolk Naval Station (Chambers Field) (KNGU) · Norfolk International Airport (KORF) · Oceana Naval Air Station (KNTU) · Felker Army Air Field (KFAF)