Airspace Theater

Goshute Airport

UT65 · Ibapah, US · elevation 5,460 ft

▶ Watch UT65 live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
01/193,500 ftASPno

About

What is the ICAO code of Goshute Airport?
The ICAO code of Goshute Airport is UT65.
Where is Goshute Airport located?
Goshute Airport is located in Ibapah, US at 39.9980, -113.9770, at an elevation of 5,460 ft.
How many runways does Goshute Airport have?
Goshute Airport has 1 runway: 01/19.
How can I watch live air traffic at UT65?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=UT65 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Goshute Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Wendover Airport (KENV) · Ely Airport Yelland Field (KELY) · Elko Regional Airport (KEKO) · South Valley Regional Airport (KU42) · Salt Lake City International Airport (KSLC) · Provo Municipal Airport (KPVU)