Khowai Airport
VEKW / IXN · Khowai, IN · elevation 95 ft
▶ Watch VEKW live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18/36 | 3,000 ft | — | no |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Khowai Airport?
- The ICAO code of Khowai Airport is VEKW and its IATA code is IXN.
- Where is Khowai Airport located?
- Khowai Airport is located in Khowai, IN at 24.0619, 91.6039, at an elevation of 95 ft.
- How many runways does Khowai Airport have?
- Khowai Airport has 1 runway: 18/36.
- How can I watch live air traffic at VEKW?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=VEKW to watch aircraft arriving and departing Khowai Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Agartala - Maharaja Bir Bikram Airport (VEAT) · Kailashahar Airport (VEKR) · Osmany International Airport (VGSY) · Lengpui Airport (VELP) · Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport (VGHS) · Silchar Airport (VEKU)