Smith Airport
VT17 · Ludlow, US · elevation 1,502 ft
▶ Watch VT17 live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20 | 1,600 ft | TURF | no |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Smith Airport?
- The ICAO code of Smith Airport is VT17.
- Where is Smith Airport located?
- Smith Airport is located in Ludlow, US at 43.3690, -72.6743, at an elevation of 1,502 ft.
- How many runways does Smith Airport have?
- Smith Airport has 1 runway: 02/20.
- How can I watch live air traffic at VT17?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=VT17 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Smith Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Rutland - Southern Vermont Regional Airport (KRUT) · Lebanon Municipal Airport (KLEB) · Dillant Hopkins Airport (KEEN) · Floyd Bennett Memorial Airport (KGFL) · Edward F Knapp State Airport (KMPV) · Concord Municipal Airport (KCON)