Airspace Theater

Maranggo Airport

WA44 / TQQ · Waha-Tomea Island, ID · elevation 169 ft

▶ Watch WA44 live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
13/313,078 ftASPno

Radio frequencies

TypeDescriptionMHz
AFISHASANDUDDIN INFO905.500
RDOTOMEA RDO122.700

About

What is the ICAO code of Maranggo Airport?
The ICAO code of Maranggo Airport is WA44 and its IATA code is TQQ.
Where is Maranggo Airport located?
Maranggo Airport is located in Waha-Tomea Island, ID at -5.7664, 123.9187, at an elevation of 169 ft.
How many runways does Maranggo Airport have?
Maranggo Airport has 1 runway: 13/31.
How can I watch live air traffic at WA44?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=WA44 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Maranggo Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Matahora Airport (WAWD) · Sangia Nibandera Airport (WAWP) · Presidente Nicolau Lobato International Airport (WPDL) · Baucau Airport (WPEC)