Airspace Theater

Sultan Mahmud Airport

WMKN / TGG · Kuala Terengganu, MY · elevation 21 ft

▶ Watch WMKN live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
04/2211,417 ftASPyes

Radio frequencies

TypeDescriptionMHz
GNDTERENGGANU GND121.600
TWRTERENGGANU TWR123.600

About

What is the ICAO code of Sultan Mahmud Airport?
The ICAO code of Sultan Mahmud Airport is WMKN and its IATA code is TGG.
Where is Sultan Mahmud Airport located?
Sultan Mahmud Airport is located in Kuala Terengganu, MY at 5.3826, 103.1030, at an elevation of 21 ft.
How many runways does Sultan Mahmud Airport have?
Sultan Mahmud Airport has 1 runway: 04/22.
How can I watch live air traffic at WMKN?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=WMKN to watch aircraft arriving and departing Sultan Mahmud Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Kerteh Airport (WMKE) · Sultan Ismail Petra Airport (WMKC) · Kuantan Airport (WMKD) · Narathiwat Airport (VTSC) · Betong International Airport (BTZ) · Sultan Azlan Shah Airport (WMKI)