Edgington Ranch Airport
XA03 · Sanger, US · elevation 885 ft
▶ Watch XA03 live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18/36 | 2,250 ft | TURF | no |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Edgington Ranch Airport?
- The ICAO code of Edgington Ranch Airport is XA03.
- Where is Edgington Ranch Airport located?
- Edgington Ranch Airport is located in Sanger, US at 33.4275, -97.2713, at an elevation of 885 ft.
- How many runways does Edgington Ranch Airport have?
- Edgington Ranch Airport has 1 runway: 18/36.
- How can I watch live air traffic at XA03?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=XA03 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Edgington Ranch Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Perot Field/Fort Worth Alliance Airport (KAFW) · Dallas Fort Worth International Airport (KDFW) · North Texas Regional Airport Perrin Field (KGYI) · Fort Worth Meacham International Airport (KFTW) · NAS Fort Worth JRB / Carswell Field (KNFW) · Dallas Love Field (KDAL)