Bellevue Airport
YBLU · AU · elevation 1,555 ft
▶ Watch YBLU live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/19 | 5,223 ft | X | no |
Radio frequencies
| Type | Description | MHz |
|---|---|---|
| CTAF | CTAF | 118.400 |
| MISC | MISC | 132.100 |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Bellevue Airport?
- The ICAO code of Bellevue Airport is YBLU.
- Where is Bellevue Airport located?
- Bellevue Airport is located in AU at -27.6128, 120.5939, at an elevation of 1,555 ft.
- How many runways does Bellevue Airport have?
- Bellevue Airport has 1 runway: 01/19.
- How can I watch live air traffic at YBLU?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=YBLU to watch aircraft arriving and departing Bellevue Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Leinster Airport (YLST) · Mount Keith Airport (YMNE) · Wiluna Airport (YWLU) · Leonora Airport (YLEO) · Meekatharra Airport (YMEK) · Mount Magnet Airport (YMOG)