Airspace Theater

Balaklava Airport

YBVA · AU

▶ Watch YBVA live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
13/312,982 ftXno
18/363,986 ftXno

Radio frequencies

TypeDescriptionMHz
CTAFCTAF122.423
MISCMISC120.600
MISCMISC121.850

About

What is the ICAO code of Balaklava Airport?
The ICAO code of Balaklava Airport is YBVA.
Where is Balaklava Airport located?
Balaklava Airport is located in AU at -34.0910, 138.3398.
How many runways does Balaklava Airport have?
Balaklava Airport has 2 runways: 13/31, 18/36.
How can I watch live air traffic at YBVA?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=YBVA to watch aircraft arriving and departing Balaklava Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

RAAF Base Edinburgh (YPED) · Adelaide International Airport (YPAD) · Port Pirie Airport (YPIR) · Whyalla Airport (YWHA) · Cleve Airport (YCEE) · Port Augusta Airport (YPAG)