Airspace Theater

Gamboola Airport

YGAM / GBP · Gamboola, AU

▶ Watch YGAM live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
03/211,804 ftNno

Radio frequencies

TypeDescriptionMHz
CTAFCTAF120.150
MISCMISC119.600
MISCMISC126.500

About

What is the ICAO code of Gamboola Airport?
The ICAO code of Gamboola Airport is YGAM and its IATA code is GBP.
Where is Gamboola Airport located?
Gamboola Airport is located in Gamboola, AU at -16.5441, 143.6682.
How many runways does Gamboola Airport have?
Gamboola Airport has 1 runway: 03/21.
How can I watch live air traffic at YGAM?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=YGAM to watch aircraft arriving and departing Gamboola Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Mareeba Airport (YMBA) · Cooktown Airport (YCKN) · Cairns International Airport (YBCS) · Kowanyama Airport (YKOW) · Normanton Airport (YNTN) · Coen Airport (YCOE)