Airspace Theater

Gawler Airport

YGAW · AU · elevation 70 ft

▶ Watch YGAW live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
05/234,970 ftBno
13/314,970 ftBno

Radio frequencies

TypeDescriptionMHz
AD CENAdelaide Centre130.450
CTAFGawler Traffic126.550
ED TWRIf flying east into EDX Control Zone when not active ensure you118.300
MULTICOMIf flying west into the barossa monitor 126.7126.700

About

What is the ICAO code of Gawler Airport?
The ICAO code of Gawler Airport is YGAW.
Where is Gawler Airport located?
Gawler Airport is located in AU at -34.5999, 138.7191, at an elevation of 70 ft.
How many runways does Gawler Airport have?
Gawler Airport has 2 runways: 05/23, 13/31.
How can I watch live air traffic at YGAW?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=YGAW to watch aircraft arriving and departing Gawler Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

RAAF Base Edinburgh (YPED) · Adelaide International Airport (YPAD) · Kingscote Airport (YKSC) · Port Pirie Airport (YPIR) · Renmark Airport (YREN) · Whyalla Airport (YWHA)