Airspace Theater

Greenside Airstrip

YGSD · Muchea, AU · elevation 184 ft

▶ Watch YGSD live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
09/274,429 ftGVLno

Radio frequencies

TypeDescriptionMHz
CTAFPearce Tower118.300

About

What is the ICAO code of Greenside Airstrip?
The ICAO code of Greenside Airstrip is YGSD.
Where is Greenside Airstrip located?
Greenside Airstrip is located in Muchea, AU at -31.5238, 115.9404, at an elevation of 184 ft.
How many runways does Greenside Airstrip have?
Greenside Airstrip has 1 runway: 09/27.
How can I watch live air traffic at YGSD?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=YGSD to watch aircraft arriving and departing Greenside Airstrip live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

RAAF Base Pearce (YPEA) · Perth International Airport (YPPH) · Perth Jandakot Airport (YPJT) · Geraldton Airport (YGEL)