Headingly Airport
YHDY / HIP · AU
▶ Watch YHDY live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27 | 3,999 ft | X | no |
| 18/36 | 3,937 ft | N | no |
Radio frequencies
| Type | Description | MHz |
|---|---|---|
| CTAF | CTAF | 122.400 |
| MISC | MISC | 118.600 |
| MISC | MISC | 119.600 |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Headingly Airport?
- The ICAO code of Headingly Airport is YHDY and its IATA code is HIP.
- Where is Headingly Airport located?
- Headingly Airport is located in AU at -21.3333, 138.2830.
- How many runways does Headingly Airport have?
- Headingly Airport has 2 runways: 09/27, 18/36.
- How can I watch live air traffic at YHDY?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=YHDY to watch aircraft arriving and departing Headingly Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Mount Isa Airport (YBMA) · Boulia Airport (YBOU) · Cloncurry Airport (YCCY)