Nyrripi Airport
YNRR · AU
▶ Watch YNRR live in 3D
Runways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|
| 07/25 | 4,593 ft | X | no |
Radio frequencies
| Type | Description | MHz |
|---|
| CTAF | CTAF | 121.850 |
| MISC | MISC | 119.600 |
| MISC | MISC | 128.100 |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Nyrripi Airport?
- The ICAO code of Nyrripi Airport is YNRR.
- Where is Nyrripi Airport located?
- Nyrripi Airport is located in AU at -22.6453, 130.5650.
- How many runways does Nyrripi Airport have?
- Nyrripi Airport has 1 runway: 07/25.
- How can I watch live air traffic at YNRR?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=YNRR to watch aircraft arriving and departing Nyrripi Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Ayers Rock Connellan Airport (YAYE)