Airspace Theater

Pittsworth Airport

YPWH · Pittsworth, AU · elevation 1,690 ft

▶ Watch YPWH live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
03/212,493 ftBno

Radio frequencies

TypeDescriptionMHz
CTAFCTAF118.200
MISCMISC120.500
MISCMISC125.900

About

What is the ICAO code of Pittsworth Airport?
The ICAO code of Pittsworth Airport is YPWH.
Where is Pittsworth Airport located?
Pittsworth Airport is located in Pittsworth, AU at -27.7337, 151.6324, at an elevation of 1,690 ft.
How many runways does Pittsworth Airport have?
Pittsworth Airport has 1 runway: 03/21.
How can I watch live air traffic at YPWH?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=YPWH to watch aircraft arriving and departing Pittsworth Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Toowoomba Wellcamp Airport (YBWW) · Oakey Army Aviation Centre (YBOK) · RAAF Base Amberley (YAMB) · Kingaroy Airport (YKRY) · Chinchilla Airport (YCCA) · Brisbane International Airport (YBBN)