Airspace Theater

Reedys Airport

YRDY · AU

▶ Watch YRDY live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
01/193,608 ftXno
10/284,593 ftXno

Radio frequencies

TypeDescriptionMHz
CTAFCTAF123.400
MISCMISC119.600
MISCMISC123.900

About

What is the ICAO code of Reedys Airport?
The ICAO code of Reedys Airport is YRDY.
Where is Reedys Airport located?
Reedys Airport is located in AU at -27.1244, 118.2794.
How many runways does Reedys Airport have?
Reedys Airport has 2 runways: 01/19, 10/28.
How can I watch live air traffic at YRDY?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=YRDY to watch aircraft arriving and departing Reedys Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Meekatharra Airport (YMEK) · Mount Magnet Airport (YMOG) · Wiluna Airport (YWLU) · Mount Keith Airport (YMNE) · Leinster Airport (YLST) · Leonora Airport (YLEO)