Airspace Theater

Rhodes Ridge Airport

YRRG · AU

▶ Watch YRRG live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
10/285,905 ftXno

Radio frequencies

TypeDescriptionMHz
CTAFCTAF126.700
MISCMISC122.300
MISCMISC124.300

About

What is the ICAO code of Rhodes Ridge Airport?
The ICAO code of Rhodes Ridge Airport is YRRG.
Where is Rhodes Ridge Airport located?
Rhodes Ridge Airport is located in AU at -23.1016, 119.3589.
How many runways does Rhodes Ridge Airport have?
Rhodes Ridge Airport has 1 runway: 10/28.
How can I watch live air traffic at YRRG?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=YRRG to watch aircraft arriving and departing Rhodes Ridge Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Newman Airport (YNWN) · Paraburdoo Airport (YPBO) · Eliwana (YEWA) · Port Hedland International Airport (YPPD) · Telfer Airport (YTEF) · Karratha Airport (YPKA)