Shute Harbour/Whitsunday Airport
YSHR / WSY · Shute Harbour, AU · elevation 40 ft
▶ Watch YSHR live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14/32 | 3,608 ft | N | no |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Shute Harbour/Whitsunday Airport?
- The ICAO code of Shute Harbour/Whitsunday Airport is YSHR and its IATA code is WSY.
- Where is Shute Harbour/Whitsunday Airport located?
- Shute Harbour/Whitsunday Airport is located in Shute Harbour, AU at -20.2761, 148.7550, at an elevation of 40 ft.
- How many runways does Shute Harbour/Whitsunday Airport have?
- Shute Harbour/Whitsunday Airport has 1 runway: 14/32.
- How can I watch live air traffic at YSHR?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=YSHR to watch aircraft arriving and departing Shute Harbour/Whitsunday Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Hamilton Island Airport (YBHM) · Proserpine Whitsunday Coast Airport (YBPN) · Mackay Airport (YBMK) · Moranbah Airport (YMRB) · Townsville Airport / RAAF Base Townsville (YBTL) · Dysart Airport (YDYS)