Stuart Creek Airport
YSTC · Stuart Creek, AU · elevation 122 ft
▶ Watch YSTC live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27 | 3,937 ft | C | no |
Radio frequencies
| Type | Description | MHz |
|---|---|---|
| CTAF | CTAF | 126.700 |
| MISC | MISC | 120.600 |
| MISC | MISC | 122.100 |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Stuart Creek Airport?
- The ICAO code of Stuart Creek Airport is YSTC.
- Where is Stuart Creek Airport located?
- Stuart Creek Airport is located in Stuart Creek, AU at -29.7167, 137.0630, at an elevation of 122 ft.
- How many runways does Stuart Creek Airport have?
- Stuart Creek Airport has 1 runway: 09/27.
- How can I watch live air traffic at YSTC?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=YSTC to watch aircraft arriving and departing Stuart Creek Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Marree Airport (YMRE) · William Creek Aerodrome (YWMC) · Leigh Creek Airport (YLEC) · Coober Pedy Airport (YCBP) · Port Augusta Airport (YPAG) · Ceduna Airport (YCDU)