Airspace Theater

Three Springs Airport

YTHS · AU · elevation 900 ft

▶ Watch YTHS live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
01/193,494 ftXno

About

What is the ICAO code of Three Springs Airport?
The ICAO code of Three Springs Airport is YTHS.
Where is Three Springs Airport located?
Three Springs Airport is located in AU at -29.5279, 115.8580, at an elevation of 900 ft.
How many runways does Three Springs Airport have?
Three Springs Airport has 1 runway: 01/19.
How can I watch live air traffic at YTHS?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=YTHS to watch aircraft arriving and departing Three Springs Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Geraldton Airport (YGEL) · RAAF Base Pearce (YPEA) · Mount Magnet Airport (YMOG) · Perth International Airport (YPPH) · Perth Jandakot Airport (YPJT) · Meekatharra Airport (YMEK)