Yamarna Airport
YYRN · Cosmo Newbery, AU
▶ Watch YYRN live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/29 | 3,116 ft | N | no |
Radio frequencies
| Type | Description | MHz |
|---|---|---|
| CTAF | CTAF | 124.800 |
| MISC | MISC | 119.600 |
| MISC | MISC | 122.400 |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Yamarna Airport?
- The ICAO code of Yamarna Airport is YYRN.
- Where is Yamarna Airport located?
- Yamarna Airport is located in Cosmo Newbery, AU at -28.1557, 123.6768.
- How many runways does Yamarna Airport have?
- Yamarna Airport has 1 runway: 11/29.
- How can I watch live air traffic at YYRN?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=YYRN to watch aircraft arriving and departing Yamarna Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Leonora Airport (YLEO) · Leinster Airport (YLST) · Mount Keith Airport (YMNE) · Kalgoorlie Boulder Airport (YPKG)