Airspace Theater

Changde Taohuayuan Airport

ZGCD / CGD · Changde (Dingcheng), CN · elevation 128 ft

▶ Watch ZGCD live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
02/208,366 ftyes

About

What is the ICAO code of Changde Taohuayuan Airport?
The ICAO code of Changde Taohuayuan Airport is ZGCD and its IATA code is CGD.
Where is Changde Taohuayuan Airport located?
Changde Taohuayuan Airport is located in Changde (Dingcheng), CN at 28.9189, 111.6400, at an elevation of 128 ft.
How many runways does Changde Taohuayuan Airport have?
Changde Taohuayuan Airport has 1 runway: 02/20.
How can I watch live air traffic at ZGCD?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=ZGCD to watch aircraft arriving and departing Changde Taohuayuan Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Zhangjiajie Hehua International Airport (ZGDY) · Ningxiang Airport (CN-0401) · Changsha Datuopu Airport / Changsha Air Base (CN-0055) · Yueyang Sanhe Airport (ZGYY) · Jingzhou Shashi Airport (ZHJZ) · Changsha Huanghua International Airport (ZGHA)