Airspace Theater

Taizhou Luqiao Airport

ZSLQ / HYN · Taizhou (Luqiao), CN

▶ Watch ZSLQ live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
03/218,202 ftyes

About

What is the ICAO code of Taizhou Luqiao Airport?
The ICAO code of Taizhou Luqiao Airport is ZSLQ and its IATA code is HYN.
Where is Taizhou Luqiao Airport located?
Taizhou Luqiao Airport is located in Taizhou (Luqiao), CN at 28.5622, 121.4290.
How many runways does Taizhou Luqiao Airport have?
Taizhou Luqiao Airport has 1 runway: 03/21.
How can I watch live air traffic at ZSLQ?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=ZSLQ to watch aircraft arriving and departing Taizhou Luqiao Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Wenzhou Longwan International Airport (ZSWZ) · Ningbo Lishe International Airport (ZSNB) · Ningbo Zhuangqiao Air Base (CN-0165) · Yiwu Airport (ZSYW) · Zhoushan Putuoshan International Airport (ZSZS) · Daishan Air Base (CN-0146)