Shanghai Hongqiao International Airport
ZSSS / SHA · Shanghai (Minhang), CN · elevation 10 ft
▶ Watch ZSSS live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18L/36R | 11,154 ft | ASP | yes |
| 18R/36L | 10,826 ft | CON | yes |
Radio frequencies
| Type | Description | MHz |
|---|---|---|
| APP | SHANGHAI APP SCTR 2 | 119.750 |
| APP | SHANGHAI APP SCTR 1 | 120.300 |
| APP | SHANGHAI APP SCTR 3 | 121.300 |
| APP | SHANGHAI APP SCTR 4 | 123.800 |
| ATIS | ATIS | 132.250 |
| CLD | DELIVERY | 121.750 |
| GND | GND | 121.600 |
| TWR | TWR | 118.100 |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Shanghai Hongqiao International Airport?
- The ICAO code of Shanghai Hongqiao International Airport is ZSSS and its IATA code is SHA.
- Where is Shanghai Hongqiao International Airport located?
- Shanghai Hongqiao International Airport is located in Shanghai (Minhang), CN at 31.1981, 121.3343, at an elevation of 10 ft.
- How many runways does Shanghai Hongqiao International Airport have?
- Shanghai Hongqiao International Airport has 2 runways: 18L/36R, 18R/36L.
- How can I watch live air traffic at ZSSS?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=ZSSS to watch aircraft arriving and departing Shanghai Hongqiao International Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Shanghai Dachang Air Base (CN-0169) · Shanghai Pudong International Airport (ZSPD) · Chenghu General Airport (CN-0316) · Jiaxing Nanhu Airport (CN-0154) · Suzhou Guangfu Airport (ZSSZ) · Sunan Shuofang International Airport (ZSWX)