Ranch-Aero Airport
78TA · Bigfoot, US · elevation 560 ft
▶ Watch 78TA live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/21 | 3,000 ft | TURF | yes |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Ranch-Aero Airport?
- The ICAO code of Ranch-Aero Airport is 78TA.
- Where is Ranch-Aero Airport located?
- Ranch-Aero Airport is located in Bigfoot, US at 29.0614, -98.8003, at an elevation of 560 ft.
- How many runways does Ranch-Aero Airport have?
- Ranch-Aero Airport has 1 runway: 03/21.
- How can I watch live air traffic at 78TA?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=78TA to watch aircraft arriving and departing Ranch-Aero Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Lackland Air Force Base (KSKF) · Stinson Municipal Airport (KSSF) · San Antonio International Airport (KSAT) · Randolph Air Force Base (KRND) · New Braunfels National Airport (KBAZ) · San Marcos Regional Airport (KHYI)