Airspace Theater

Stellenbosch Airport

FASH · Stellenbosch, ZA · elevation 295 ft

▶ Watch FASH live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
01/192,492 ftASPyes

Radio frequencies

TypeDescriptionMHz
ATF119.300

About

What is the ICAO code of Stellenbosch Airport?
The ICAO code of Stellenbosch Airport is FASH.
Where is Stellenbosch Airport located?
Stellenbosch Airport is located in Stellenbosch, ZA at -33.9810, 18.8223, at an elevation of 295 ft.
How many runways does Stellenbosch Airport have?
Stellenbosch Airport has 1 runway: 01/19.
How can I watch live air traffic at FASH?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=FASH to watch aircraft arriving and departing Stellenbosch Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Cape Town International Airport (FACT) · Ysterplaat Air Force Base (FAYP) · Robertson Airport (FARS) · Langebaanweg Airport (FALW) · Saldanha/Vredenburg Airport (FASD) · Vredendal Airport (FAVR)