Airspace Theater

Moncucco-Vische Airfield

LIVV · Cascina Moncucco (TO), IT · elevation 781 ft

▶ Watch LIVV live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
18/362,073 ftGrassno

Radio frequencies

TypeDescriptionMHz
CTAFVische130.000
RadioVische Radio118.950

About

What is the ICAO code of Moncucco-Vische Airfield?
The ICAO code of Moncucco-Vische Airfield is LIVV.
Where is Moncucco-Vische Airfield located?
Moncucco-Vische Airfield is located in Cascina Moncucco (TO), IT at 45.3446, 7.9191, at an elevation of 781 ft.
How many runways does Moncucco-Vische Airfield have?
Moncucco-Vische Airfield has 1 runway: 18/36.
How can I watch live air traffic at LIVV?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=LIVV to watch aircraft arriving and departing Moncucco-Vische Airfield live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Biella-Cerrione Airfield (LILE) · Turin Airport (LIMF) · Torino-Aeritalia Airport (LIMA) · Aosta Corrado Gex Airport (LIMW) · Cameri Air Base (LIMN) · Milan Malpensa International Airport (LIMC)