Taylor Johnson Airport
NY24 · Niagara Falls, US · elevation 633 ft
▶ Watch NY24 live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26 | 1,800 ft | TURF | no |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Taylor Johnson Airport?
- The ICAO code of Taylor Johnson Airport is NY24.
- Where is Taylor Johnson Airport located?
- Taylor Johnson Airport is located in Niagara Falls, US at 43.1278, -78.9700, at an elevation of 633 ft.
- How many runways does Taylor Johnson Airport have?
- Taylor Johnson Airport has 1 runway: 08/26.
- How can I watch live air traffic at NY24?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=NY24 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Taylor Johnson Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Niagara Falls International Airport (KIAG) · Niagara District Airport (CYSN) · Buffalo Niagara International Airport (KBUF) · Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport (CYTZ) · John C. Munro Hamilton International Airport (CYHM) · Toronto Pearson International Airport (CYYZ)