Airspace Theater

Tin Creek Airport

PAFL · Farewell Lake, US · elevation 1,151 ft

▶ Watch PAFL live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
13/312,000 ftGRAVEL-Pno

About

What is the ICAO code of Tin Creek Airport?
The ICAO code of Tin Creek Airport is PAFL.
Where is Tin Creek Airport located?
Tin Creek Airport is located in Farewell Lake, US at 62.5322, -153.6128, at an elevation of 1,151 ft.
How many runways does Tin Creek Airport have?
Tin Creek Airport has 1 runway: 13/31.
How can I watch live air traffic at PAFL?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=PAFL to watch aircraft arriving and departing Tin Creek Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

McGrath Airport (PAMC) · Tatalina LRRS Airport (PATL) · Talkeetna Airport (PATK) · Sparrevohn LRRS Airport (PASV) · Wasilla Airport (PAWS) · Ted Stevens Anchorage International Airport (PANC)